Buy Tamanu oil


FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

Tamanu oil Bottles

What is Tamanu oil ?

Tamanu oil is a Natural oil extracted from the seed kernels of the Calophyllum Inophyllum tree.

It also known as Alexandrian laurel oil. It is also much employed in Indian medicine for treating skin diseases.

It is green colour oil, from Tamil Nadu in the Indian sub continent.

Our superior quality Tamanu oil meets international standards.

Pure Tamanu oil

Our Tamanu oil is 100% pure and Natural oil ,

This oil easily penetrates in all skin types, and cure naturally in affected areas.

It cure all major skin problems like as acne, Psoriasis etc.

Tamanu oil is Nature’s gift to human, it is a Queen of Ingredients uses in Major skin creams.

Tamanu oil rejuvenates and regenerates the skin.

Tamanu oil is a Skin care oil

Tamanu oil is of great value in indigenous medicine as a stimulant and for the treatment of skin diseases;

It has antibiotic, anti inflammatory and cleansing properties. It is used in medicinal preparations for Acne and Psoriasis.
The Natural elements present in Tamanu oil are helpful in enhancing pigmentation of affected skin.
So Tamanu oil also called as “Anti -aging oil”
Tamanu oil uses :

Tamanu oil is extracted from fine quality seeds of the Calophyllum Inophyllum tree.
Tamanu oil is used specifically for treating skin diseases & It is said to alleviate pain.
It is touted as a natural remedy for acne, eczema, psoriasis.
It is also applied topically in cases of rheumatism, sciatica, shingles
It reduces stretch marks, scars and regenerates the skin.

Tamanu oil recommended for external use only
Role of Tamanu oil & cosmetics:

Our Nano cure Tamanu oil is widely uses in cosmetics and beauty Parlours.

Tamanu oil is excellent choice for those who wish to shine and beauty.
Where can I buy tamanu oil?

Everyone can purchase Tamanu oil online from India @ www.seedsandoil.com
We are the bulk Manufacturer of tamanu oil in India.

Our Nano cure Tamanu oil is superior Quality oil,
It is product of India produced for all.
Specifications

Extraction : cold pressed method
Origin : India
Colour: dark green colour oil
Odour: Nutty and fatty odoriferous oil
Storage : tamanu oil

Store in cool and dry place.